Port Madison
Yacht Club

PMYC 2016 JAM FINAL Results 

PMYC JAM September 10-11, 2016

Port Madison Bay

Results are final as of 22:36 on September 15, 2016

29er Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 29er 29er 1813 Seattle Yacht Club Justin Skene Kit Stoll (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
2nd 29er 29er 1853 Seattle Yacht Club Adam Krzeszowski Audrey Prewitt 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 15.0
3rd 29er 29er 1444 Seattle Yacht Club Talia Toland Leif Bergstrom 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 18.0

FJ Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st FJ FJ 44 Narrows Race Team Alyosha Strum-Palerm Sophia Kasper 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
2nd FJ FJ 2 Narrows Sailing Zeke Ward Kara Ashpole 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 26.0 20.0
3rd FJ FJ 101 Port Townsend McKenzie Ginther Camille Ottaway 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 32.0 26.0
4th FJ FJ 13 Willamette Park Gymnastics Club Matthew Reynolds Julia Sherry 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 43.0 34.0
5th FJ FJ 14 WSC Riley Read Anna Sherry 6.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DSQ) 52.0 37.0
6th FJ FJ 11 Sail Sand Point Karl Skeel Kristin Lund 7.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (12.0) 7.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 56.0 44.0
7th FJ FJ 51 Narrows Sailing Ryan Squires Ted Corddry 3.0 3.0 9.0 (12.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 12.0 7.0 58.0 46.0
8th FJ FJ 12 PMYC Olivia Mitchell Sophie Crandell 9.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0) 11.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 77.0 63.0
9th FJ FJ 8 PMYC Elizabeth Rolfes Jack Sobeck 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 74.0 64.0
10th FJ FJ 4 Seattle Yacht Club Eli Hoag Megan Skene 10.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 95.0 82.0
11th FJ FJ 22 Gig Harbor Yacht Club (School is Charles Hayden Flaskerud Nick Lee (13.0) 11.0 11.0 13.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 97.0 84.0
12th FJ FJ 33 Tacoma Yacht Club Thomas Pentimonti Ripley Morris 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 97.0 84.0
13th FJ FJ 3 Olympia Yacht Club Caroline Hurley Ella Hubbard (14.0) 14.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 109.0 95.0
14th FJ FJ 111 Narrows Race Team (GHYC & TYC) Nathan Brekke Dayne Hall 11.0 10.0 (14.0) 11.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 113.0 99.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Blue Opti 14732 Bellingham Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club Sammy Farkas   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 20.0 15.0
2nd Blue Opti 20694 SYC Alex Zaputil   1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 27.0 20.0
3rd Blue Opti 19603   Teddy Gao   4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 27.0 21.0
4th Blue Opti 9119 PMYC Stanley Intihar   5.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 49.0 40.0
5th Blue Opti 9374 PMYC Calvin Moe   3.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 54.0 45.0
6th Blue Opti 2976 PMYC Zoe Gacioch   6.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 61.0 48.0
7th Blue Opti 19822 SSP Lucien Freemesser   7.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 61.0 52.0
8th Blue Opti 20173 Bellingham Yacht Club Dylan Boydstun Dylan Boydstun (9.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 9.0 62.0 53.0
9th Blue Opti 12250 SSP Olivia Schmitt changed from sail 17 on day one 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 10.0 70.0 60.0
10th Blue Opti 19146 PMYC Barrett Lhamon   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 85.0 72.0
11th Blue Opti 18995 Seattle Yacht Club Hunter Hong   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 117.0 104.0
11th Blue Opti xx Willamette Sailing Club Zack Riccelli   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 117.0 104.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Total Nett
1st Green Opti Green 13166 PMYC Micah Webber   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green USA TYC Libby Leitzinger   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 2975 PMYC Quinn Campbell   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green USA Olympia Yacht Club Odin Maus   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 5 Seattle Yacht Club Oliver Siegal   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 1 Olympia Yacht Club Rizley Cox   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 4 PMYC Ryan Downey   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 13542 sail sand point samuel bush   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 2 None Sebastien LeRoy   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 4 Olympia Yacht Club Hatcher Cox   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 13181 Port Madison Yacht Club Bodie Strom   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green CLUB RENTAL NEEDED! PMYC Charlotte "Charlie" Cheng-Sun   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 9365 Tacoma Yacht Club Corinne Harrison   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 1393 SYC Alexander Baldwin   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 20 Seattle Yacht Club Alexander Shemwell   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green   PMYC Alexandra "Alex" Cheng-Sun   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 91 Sail Sand Point Advik Eswaran   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 17 Seattle Yacht Club Alan Timms   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 19325 Tacoma Yacht Club Finn Deprez   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 1382 SYC George Baldwin   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 19606   Eva Gao   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green   OYC Evan Nicol   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 3 Olympia Yacht Club Junior Sailing Ian Connolly   0.0 0.0
1st Green Opti Green 2 Tacoma Youth Club Jacob Jones   0.0 0.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Radial Laser 208821 Seattle Yacht Club Owen Timms   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Radial Laser 204228 Willamette Sailing Club Grant Gridley   1.0 (9.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 31.0 22.0
3rd Radial Laser 210706 Seattle Yacht Club Abbie Carlson   2.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 32.0 24.0
4th Radial Laser 2088 SYC Analucia Clarkson   3.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 9.0 3.0 51.0 42.0
5th Radial Laser 199714 Willamette Sailing Club Conrad Miller   (15.0) 3.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 61.0 46.0
6th Radial Laser 208066 Seattle Yacht Club Parker Carlson   10.0 5.0 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 2.0 61.0 50.0
7th Radial Laser 152944 SYC Dane Patrakris   12.0 7.0 6.0 13.0 (18.0) 5.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 82.0 64.0
8th Radial Laser 88393 Sail Orcas / Orcas Island Yacht Club Maggie Toombs   5.0 4.0 10.0 (21.0) 11.0 8.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 89.0 68.0
9th Radial Laser 21 Willamette Sailing Club Casey Pickett   9.0 2.0 (20.0) 5.0 20.0 7.0 20.0 7.0 6.0 96.0 76.0
10th Radial Laser 36 Sail Sand Point Erik Skeel   13.0 13.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 6.0 4.0 (16.0) 92.0 76.0
11th Radial Laser 2 WSC Claire Siegel-Wilson   14.0 14.0 9.0 18.0 6.0 13.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 130.0 96.0
12th Radial Laser 195634 SSP Luke Gibbons   7.0 11.0 13.0 16.0 10.0 16.0 10.0 (21.0) 13.0 117.0 96.0
13th Radial Laser 196814 SYC Max Miller   11.0 (25.0) 14.0 7.0 5.0 15.0 18.0 10.0 17.0 122.0 97.0
14th Radial Laser 191555 Olympia Yacht Club Annie Buelt   17.0 10.0 (18.0) 8.0 17.0 17.0 12.0 15.0 10.0 124.0 106.0
15th Radial Laser 177277 PMYC Parker Hutchinson   8.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 22.0 15.0 (31.0) 20.0 161.0 130.0
16th Radial Laser 194592 Willamette Sail Club Olivia Corvelli   16.0 18.0 8.0 (26.0) 16.0 10.0 21.0 16.0 26.0 157.0 131.0
17th Radial Laser 182021 Sail Sand Point Miles Williams   18.0 (26.0) 17.0 20.0 13.0 23.0 14.0 14.0 18.0 163.0 137.0
18th Radial Laser 175068 PMYC Max Doane   23.0 16.0 12.0 25.0 (26.0) 24.0 17.0 13.0 12.0 168.0 142.0
19th Radial Laser 200605 PMYC Sailor Anicker   22.0 19.0 15.0 (28.0) 19.0 20.0 16.0 17.0 14.0 170.0 142.0
20th Radial Laser 159801 Bellingham Yacht Club Jack Knowles   6.0 20.0 21.0 23.0 22.0 12.0 22.0 18.0 (24.0) 168.0 144.0
21st Radial Laser 204229 Seattle yacht club Charlie Lawrence   20.0 22.0 25.0 (31.0) 9.0 19.0 19.0 12.0 22.0 179.0 148.0
22nd Radial Laser 150978 Olympia Yacht Club Ciara McClanahan   27.0 15.0 24.0 12.0 14.0 18.0 23.0 20.0 (31.0) 184.0 153.0
23rd Radial Laser 19207 SSP Matthew Gordon   21.0 (33.0) 28.0 19.0 30.0 11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0 188.0 155.0
24th Radial Laser 61882 PMYC Harry Saliba   24.0 12.0 23.0 15.0 (28.0) 25.0 24.0 23.0 23.0 197.0 169.0
25th Radial Laser 10 Sail Sand Point Alden McGonagle   19.0 24.0 19.0 (30.0) 24.0 28.0 28.0 26.0 30.0 228.0 198.0
26th Radial Laser 172473 PMYC Clayton Marsh   31.0 28.0 26.0 11.0 23.0 21.0 (32.0) 30.0 29.0 231.0 199.0
27th Radial Laser 138740 PMYC Quinn Ring   25.0 29.0 22.0 24.0 (31.0) 27.0 25.0 22.0 25.0 230.0 199.0
28th Radial Laser 15 Narrows Race Team Jack Coddry   28.0 30.0 31.0 14.0 27.0 (32.0) 31.0 28.0 15.0 236.0 204.0
29th Radial Laser 253 Narrows Racing Team Jack Frazier   26.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 21.0 (29.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 238.0 209.0
30th Radial Laser 177637 SYC Nayan Dhillon   29.0 (32.0) 30.0 22.0 29.0 31.0 26.0 24.0 28.0 251.0 219.0
31st Radial Laser 186539 Olumpia Yacht Club Kevin Hicks   30.0 21.0 29.0 32.0 25.0 (33.0) 33.0 29.0 21.0 253.0 220.0
32nd Radial Laser 192071 Sail Sand Point Abigail Chipps   (33.0) 23.0 32.0 33.0 32.0 26.0 29.0 25.0 33.0 266.0 233.0
33rd Radial Laser 98374 Sail Sand Point Jaedon Bott   32.0 31.0 (33.0) 29.0 33.0 30.0 30.0 32.0 32.0 282.0 249.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Red Opti 21163 pmyc Lindsay Campbell   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 11.0
2nd Red Opti 21212 Bellingham Yacht Club Gabriella (Ria) West   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 12.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st White Opti 13616 SYC Dieter Creitz   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd White Opti 17264   Jacob Posner   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 20.0
3rd White Opti 20950 SYC Jack Carroll   1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
4th White Opti 4 PMYC Ryan Downey day one may have been scored for Hatcher Cox (Olympia) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 47.0 39.0
5th White Opti x12250 SSP Rhys Armas   5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 55.0 47.0
6th White Opti   Pmyc Nelson Dorsey   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 72.0 64.0
6th White Opti   Seattle Yacht Club Cameron Patrick   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 72.0 64.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

Website Coordinator: website@portmadisonyc.org

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software